29 E Corning St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,556 - $1,270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Corning St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,220,889, approximately $542 per square foot. 29 E Corning St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Mcniff Michael
Bought by
Sthilaire Henry E and Sthilaire Noreen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Aptaker-Comr David
Bought by
Mcniff Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Oleary James J
Bought by
Oleary James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sthilaire Henry E | $567,500 | -- | |
| Mcniff Michael | $280,000 | -- | |
| Oleary James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary James J | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Oleary James J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,403 | $946,600 | $579,300 | $367,300 |
| 2024 | $10,229 | $910,900 | $543,600 | $367,300 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $896,500 | $529,200 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $9,376 | $770,400 | $400,500 | $369,900 |
| 2021 | $9,205 | $724,800 | $380,800 | $344,000 |
| 2020 | $9,254 | $721,300 | $377,300 | $344,000 |
| 2019 | $8,826 | $668,100 | $337,900 | $330,200 |
| 2018 | $7,534 | $554,000 | $250,300 | $303,700 |
| 2017 | $7,865 | $550,800 | $241,400 | $309,400 |
| 2016 | $7,926 | $550,800 | $241,400 | $309,400 |
| 2015 | $7,772 | $550,800 | $241,400 | $309,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map