9 Museum Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,169 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Museum Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $960,292, approximately $486 per square foot. 9 Museum Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1966
Bought by
Novello Ronald and Novello Celta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novello Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Novello Ronald | $45,500 | |
| Closed | Novello Ronald | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Novello Ronald | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $705,400 | $407,600 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $7,721 | $687,500 | $389,700 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $673,200 | $375,400 | $297,800 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $567,800 | $296,700 | $271,100 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $530,300 | $259,200 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $6,917 | $523,600 | $262,800 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $491,400 | $250,300 | $241,100 |
| 2017 | $6,889 | $482,400 | $241,300 | $241,100 |
| 2016 | $6,942 | $482,400 | $241,300 | $241,100 |
| 2015 | $6,807 | $482,400 | $241,300 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map