Estimated Value: $215,913 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Upland Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $253,478, approximately $199 per square foot. 17 Upland Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $200,100 | $78,500 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $652 | $200,100 | $78,500 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $469 | $27,100 | $10,600 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $448 | $27,100 | $10,600 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $433 | $27,100 | $10,600 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $421 | $27,100 | $10,600 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $401 | $27,100 | $10,600 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $371 | $27,100 | $10,600 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $366 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $981 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map