17 Virginia Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Virginia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $307,000, approximately $235 per square foot. 17 Virginia Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Sorenson Russsell J and Sorenson April P
Bought by
Tattoli Ryan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,750
Outstanding Balance
$128,569
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Barth Ruth E and Cole Eileen B
Bought by
Sorenson Russell J and Sorenson April P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tattoli Ryan Michael | $180,000 | Stewart Title Co | |