$245,000
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,402/month

Total Views 4,590
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This one checks all the boxes! Perfectly situated on the edge of town near the highly desirable White Oak High School, this home offers the space, features, and location you've been looking for.
From the inviting covered front porch to the spacious living room, you'll feel right at home the moment you walk in. The kitchen stands out with its black tile flooring, white brick accent wall, and stainless steel appliances--blending style and function.
With 3 bedrooms plus 2 bonus rooms, there's room for everyone--whether you need extra bedrooms, an office, or a flex space.
Out back, enjoy a screened-in covered patio overlooking a large, fenced yard--perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings. The detached two-car garage adds even more value and versatility.

Listing Agent

Matthew Lewis

RE/MAX Elite Realty Group License #343041 Listed on: 04/03/2026

RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,123

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R-7

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1106c-60

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,123

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: See Remarks62
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 245000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 136.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Area, Living Room, Dining Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1600 - 1799
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-04-03T20:27:13Z

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Concrete, Garage6
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: County Sewer, Onslow Sewer Authority
  • Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
  • Water Provider: Onslow Water Authority

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Morton
  • High School: White Oak
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hunters Creek

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 5564
  • Deed Page: 239.00
  • Zoning: R-7
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: UNK
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-25
  • Parcel#: 1106c-60
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 35
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 1122.78

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,123 $171,417 $35,000 $136,417
2024 $1,123 $171,417 $35,000 $136,417
2023 $1,123 $171,417 $35,000 $136,417
2022 $1,123 $171,417 $35,000 $136,417
2021 $768 $108,910 $30,000 $78,910
2020 $768 $108,910 $30,000 $78,910
2019 $768 $108,910 $30,000 $78,910
2018 $768 $108,910 $30,000 $78,910
2017 $728 $107,860 $30,000 $77,860
2016 $728 $107,860 $0 $0
2015 $538 $79,640 $0 $0
2014 $538 $107,860 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $137 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Price Changed $1,100 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Price Changed $1,125 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Rent $1,150 +9.5% --
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Rent $1,050 +5.0% --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
03/17/2018 03/17/18 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
08/22/2015 08/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/13/2015 04/13/15 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2013 11/14/13 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100564888

Hive MLS

APN: 020882

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.