17 Westphal Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Westphal Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $249,702, approximately $262 per square foot. 17 Westphal Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Hilton Charles Jacob
Bought by
Collins Chloe D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Outstanding Balance
$232,506
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Stamps Justin Edward and Stamps Shara Kim
Bought by
Hilton Charles Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,370
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Hare Robin Michalos
Bought by
Stamps Justin Edward and Stamps Shara Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Chloe D | $245,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Hilton Charles Jacob | $190,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stamps Justin Edward | $154,000 | Eastern Va Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Chloe D | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Charles Jacob | $194,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $234,600 | $70,000 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $231,600 | $70,000 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $210,100 | $65,000 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $194,500 | $55,000 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $152,300 | $50,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $127,000 | $50,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $123,700 | $50,000 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $853 | $123,200 | $50,000 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $121,800 | $50,000 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map