17 Wexford Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Wexford Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $437,815, approximately $201 per square foot. 17 Wexford Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Cleckley & Smith Inc
Bought by
Peoples Jasper J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Outstanding Balance
$67,615
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Jasper J | $247,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peoples Jasper J | $167,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $403,300 | $111,200 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $403,300 | $111,200 | $292,100 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $403,300 | $111,200 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $392,600 | $111,200 | $281,400 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $350,000 | $106,100 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $339,200 | $106,100 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $326,500 | $106,100 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $312,100 | $106,000 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $312,100 | $106,000 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map