Estimated Value: $249,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Willow Cir, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $263,210, approximately $167 per square foot. 17 Willow Cir is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Learakos Irene
Bought by
Bjornson Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,581
Outstanding Balance
$1,329
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjornson Barbara A | $105,000 | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjornson Barbara A | $94,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,567 | $74,224 | $12,923 | $61,301 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $66,384 | $11,558 | $54,826 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $52,043 | $10,431 | $41,612 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $48,485 | $9,718 | $38,767 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $46,769 | $9,374 | $37,395 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $44,764 | $8,972 | $35,792 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $42,225 | $8,288 | $33,937 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $39,779 | $7,808 | $31,971 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $37,309 | $7,323 | $29,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,950 | $6,831 | $33,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map