Estimated Value: $229,114 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Willow Cir, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $242,279, approximately $185 per square foot. 73 Willow Cir is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Zielinski Mark W and Zielinski Maria
Bought by
Montiel Ricardo and Montiel Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montiel Ricardo | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montiel Ricardo | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,849 | $61,703 | $12,923 | $48,780 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $55,186 | $11,558 | $43,628 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $47,326 | $10,431 | $36,895 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $44,090 | $9,718 | $34,372 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $42,529 | $9,374 | $33,155 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $40,705 | $8,972 | $31,733 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $36,218 | $8,288 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $34,120 | $7,808 | $26,312 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $32,001 | $7,323 | $24,678 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,081 | $6,831 | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map