17 Windrush Ln Westport, MA 02790
Booth/Handy Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,000 - $2,106,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Windrush Ln, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $1,822,729, approximately $650 per square foot. 17 Windrush Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Ware James H and Ware Janice
Bought by
James H Ware Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Ware James H and Ware Janice
Bought by
Ware James H and Ware Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Enoksen Arline
Bought by
Ware James H and Ware Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James H Ware Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ware James H | -- | -- | |
| Ware James H | $925,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ware James H | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware James H | $601,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware James H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware James H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,785 | $1,447,600 | $658,200 | $789,400 |
| 2024 | $9,530 | $1,232,900 | $612,400 | $620,500 |
| 2023 | $9,004 | $1,103,400 | $584,900 | $518,500 |
| 2022 | $8,868 | $1,045,700 | $584,900 | $460,800 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $888,700 | $427,900 | $460,800 |
| 2020 | $6,591 | $781,900 | $405,500 | $376,400 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $749,300 | $399,100 | $350,200 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $770,400 | $434,000 | $336,400 |
| 2017 | $6,287 | $788,800 | $434,000 | $354,800 |
| 2016 | $5,975 | $755,400 | $434,000 | $321,400 |
| 2015 | $6,683 | $842,700 | $533,900 | $308,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map