17 Windswept Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $243,175 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Windswept Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $269,044, approximately $233 per square foot. 17 Windswept Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Stojeba Kenneth R and Stojeba Carolyn S
Bought by
Herrera Manuel and Herrera Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Manuel | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Manuel | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $23,100 | $2,500 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $21,400 | $2,500 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $21,400 | $2,500 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $21,400 | $2,500 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $21,400 | $2,500 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $19,100 | $2,100 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $19,100 | $2,100 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $19,100 | $2,100 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $19,100 | $2,100 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $17,300 | $2,100 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $17,300 | $2,100 | $15,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,000 | $2,100 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map