13 Windswpet Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $291,131
Studio
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Windswpet Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $277,033, approximately $242 per square foot. 13 Windswpet Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
James L Reed L and James Barbara F
Bought by
Gebhardt Sarah B and Gebhardt Joshua James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,020
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Reed James L and Reed Barbara F
Bought by
James L Reed and James Barbara F Reed Rlt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebhardt Sarah B | -- | Investors Title | |
| James L Reed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebhardt Sarah B | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $24,900 | $2,500 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $22,900 | $2,500 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $22,900 | $2,500 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $22,900 | $2,500 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $22,900 | $2,500 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $20,400 | $2,100 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $20,400 | $2,100 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $20,400 | $2,100 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $20,400 | $2,100 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,800 | $2,100 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map