7 Windswept Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $210,464 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Windswept Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $246,866, approximately $223 per square foot. 7 Windswept Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Muser Raymond A
Bought by
Raymond A Muser Living Trust and Muser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Muser Cheryl A
Bought by
Muser Raymond A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond A Muser Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muser Raymond A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $26,100 | $2,500 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $24,200 | $2,500 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $24,200 | $2,500 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $24,200 | $2,500 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $24,200 | $2,500 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $21,400 | $2,100 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $21,400 | $2,100 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $21,400 | $2,100 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $21,400 | $2,100 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $19,100 | $2,100 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $19,100 | $2,100 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map