170 16th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $1,797,211
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$1,340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 16th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,669,553, approximately $1,339 per square foot. 170 16th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Anapolsky Abraham Silar and Anapolsky Henriette
Bought by
Anapolsky Abraham Silar and Anapolsky Henriette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,979
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,628,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Anapolsky Abraham and Anapolsky Henriette
Bought by
Anapolsky Abraham and Anapolsky Henriette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Christopher and Glide Mary K
Bought by
Anapolsky Abraham and Cohn Henriette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Dito Giuseppe and Dito Maria
Bought by
Munoz Christopher and Glide Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Saxelby Mark C and Saxelby Kelly M
Bought by
Dito Giuseppe and Dito Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anapolsky Abraham Silar | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Anapolsky Abraham | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Anapolsky Abraham | $620,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Munoz Christopher | $379,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dito Giuseppe | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anapolsky Abraham Silar | $55,000 | |
| Open | Anapolsky Abraham Silar | $624,000 | |
| Closed | Anapolsky Abraham | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Anapolsky Abraham | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Anapolsky Abraham | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Christopher | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dito Giuseppe | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Munoz Christopher | $60,050 | |
| Closed | Anapolsky Abraham | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,083 | $1,076,156 | $432,105 | $644,051 |
| 2023 | $14,083 | $1,034,371 | $415,327 | $619,044 |
| 2022 | $13,515 | $1,014,091 | $407,184 | $606,907 |
| 2021 | $13,204 | $994,207 | $399,200 | $595,007 |
| 2020 | $12,424 | $984,014 | $395,107 | $588,907 |
| 2019 | $10,416 | $812,720 | $387,360 | $425,360 |
| 2018 | $9,646 | $780,530 | $379,765 | $400,765 |
| 2017 | $9,246 | $744,638 | $372,319 | $372,319 |
| 2016 | $9,330 | $730,038 | $365,019 | $365,019 |
| 2015 | $8,991 | $719,074 | $359,537 | $359,537 |
| 2014 | $8,726 | $704,990 | $352,495 | $352,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map