170 23rd St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,487
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 170 23rd St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $222,000. 170 23rd St is a home with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Deal Marilyn J
Bought by
Deal Michael W and Deal Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,407 | $144,869 | $4,669 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $139,169 | $4,669 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $129,069 | $4,669 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $107,469 | $4,669 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $105,769 | $4,669 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $985 | $105,769 | $4,669 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $99,869 | $4,669 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $92,769 | $4,669 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $953 | $91,249 | $4,669 | $86,580 |
| 2015 | $953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map