Studio
--
Bath
5,392
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 170 2nd St NE, Britt, IA 50423. 170 2nd St NE is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, West Hancock Middle School, and West Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
2 Wheel Tattoos Llc
Bought by
Farmers Trust & Savings Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmers Trust & Savings Bank | $55,220 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $104,820 | $6,140 | $98,680 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $93,410 | $6,140 | $87,270 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $91,290 | $6,140 | $85,150 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $81,560 | $6,140 | $75,420 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $75,150 | $6,140 | $69,010 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $75,150 | $6,140 | $69,010 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $5,820 | $5,820 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $5,820 | $5,820 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $49,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $49,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $986 | $57,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $57,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map