170 3rd St Big Sandy, TN 38221
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 3rd St, Big Sandy, TN 38221 and is currently estimated at $99,904, approximately $109 per square foot. 170 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Big Sandy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Bought by
Brewer Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Brewer James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Virginia L | $3,800 | -- | |
| Brewer James M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $16,150 | $3,375 | $12,775 |
| 2024 | $406 | $10,900 | $2,500 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $406 | $10,900 | $2,500 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $406 | $10,900 | $2,500 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $401 | $10,900 | $2,500 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $391 | $10,900 | $2,500 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $385 | $10,150 | $2,500 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $385 | $10,150 | $2,500 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $385 | $10,150 | $2,500 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $385 | $10,150 | $2,500 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | $390 | $10,150 | $2,500 | $7,650 |
| 2014 | $368 | $10,150 | $2,500 | $7,650 |
| 2013 | $368 | $9,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map