170 Beech Ridge Rd North Berwick, ME 03906
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $821,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Beech Ridge Rd, North Berwick, ME 03906 and is currently estimated at $754,265, approximately $269 per square foot. 170 Beech Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Noble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2025
Sold by
Wentworth Stephen B
Bought by
Thompson-Wentworth M S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson-Wentworth M S | -- | -- | |
| Thompson-Wentworth M S | -- | -- | |
| Thompson-Wentworth M S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $708,200 | $175,400 | $532,800 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $612,200 | $151,500 | $460,700 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $518,500 | $128,200 | $390,300 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $447,300 | $116,500 | $330,800 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $427,800 | $116,500 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $386,700 | $104,700 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $370,000 | $100,100 | $269,900 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $353,200 | $100,100 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $353,200 | $100,100 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $138,300 | $100,100 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $138,300 | $100,100 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $1,732 | $139,100 | $100,900 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map