NOT LISTED FOR SALE

170 Bilbrey Rd Rickman, TN 38580

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
0.74 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of June 2025

Brand new construction, 3 bedroom and 2 bathrooms, open concept. This home will feature hardwood floors, tile, quartz countertops, and much more. Sitting on half an acre, you will be able to enjoy the quiet, country life with the convenience of Hwy 111 just minutes away. Call or message to set up your showing today! (Staged/yard with grass pictures for reference)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mallie Rogers

The Realty Firm Brokerage Phone: 9315207750 License #350154 Listed on: 11/07/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Hodge

Prime Realty and Auction LLC License #374390

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $194

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 0.74

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 044.00
  • $9,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$194

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9315207750
  • Directions: From OCCH head West on W Broad for 1.3 miles then turn Left onto Rickman rd, after turn continue for 2 miles then turn Left onto Bilbrey rd, home is on the right marked with sign.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built
  • Lot Size: tbd
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1750
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, HardiPlank Type

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Utility District, West Overton

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 044.00
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 194.1
  • Tax Map Number: 072
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $380,000 -2.2% $217 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $388,500 -0.1% $222 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Price Changed $389,000 -2.7% $222 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 For Sale $399,999 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Upper Cumberland Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Upper Cumberland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 232985

Upper Cumberland Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.