170 Bouchard Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Bouchard Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $435,027, approximately $517 per square foot. 170 Bouchard Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Bemish Rita C and Bemish Thomas R
Bought by
Mistretta Mark and Mistretta Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,490
Outstanding Balance
$110,307
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mistretta Mark | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mistretta Mark | $182,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $421,700 | $194,200 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $394,700 | $184,900 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $343,000 | $160,700 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $312,600 | $146,100 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $9,124 | $285,700 | $132,800 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $278,300 | $129,000 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $8,615 | $271,200 | $122,800 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $242,700 | $122,800 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $242,700 | $122,800 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $212,500 | $118,100 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $207,400 | $118,100 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $203,300 | $118,100 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map