NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $542,000 - $564,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,845 Sq Ft
1,830 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2020

Last sale price $455,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,923 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Large 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with courtyard views. The open floor plan, original windows, exposed ceilings, interior brick and soaring ceilings make this condo the most amazing home! Concrete floors, dark stained cabinets, back splash and stainless steel appliances. Walk-in closets in both bedrooms. Master bath has double sinks. Assigned parking space. Recently renovated gym (currently closed), rooftop viewing deck and the pool! Just steps to the Eastside Extension of the Beltline. Walk to the Carroll Street restaurants/bars (and Little’s) and all the new development coming to Memorial Drive!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Marlatt

HomeSmart License #254387 Listed on: 08/03/2020

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Bru Krebs

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties License #256418

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,051

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1,830

HOA Fees

  • $519 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,845 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Community Details

  • $1,037 Initiation Fee
  • 299 Units
  • Firstservice Residential Association, Phone Number (404) 630-3534
  • The Stacks Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14 0045 LL2625

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,051

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,830 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$519 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Loft, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Attached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Beamed Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Loft, Great Room - 2 Story
  • Square Footage: 1845.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • View: City

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Parking Lot, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Association Fee: 519
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 404-630-3534
  • Management Company Email: bruce.veates@fsresidentil.com
  • Management Phone: 404-630-3534
  • Subdivision Complex: The Stacks

Association/Amenities

  • Number Of Units In Community: 299
  • Management Company: FirstService Residential

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0420
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 14 0045 LL2625
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 1037

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7051.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
Aug 3, 2020
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Bru Krebs
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.15%
Current Estimated Value
$553,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,181
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,121

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2015
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Condo Conversion Inc
Bought by
Humphrey Regis S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howells Robert L $455,000 --
Brennan Carolyn L $295,000 --
Humphrey Regis S $224,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howells Robert L $105,000
Previous Owner Brennan Carolyn L $165,000
Previous Owner Humphrey Regis S $217,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Sold $455,000 -2.2% $247 / Sq Ft
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Rented $2,800 -1.8% --
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Price Changed $2,850 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Sold $295,000 -1.3% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2015 03/15/15 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 For Sale $299,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,437 $220,000 $33,520 $186,480
2023 $10,297 $248,720 $33,520 $215,200
2022 $6,536 $214,440 $30,840 $183,600
2021 $7,373 $182,000 $26,160 $155,840
2020 $5,407 $186,000 $29,080 $156,920
2019 $113 $202,120 $29,080 $173,040
2018 $7,012 $169,360 $19,440 $149,920
2017 $5,096 $118,000 $15,520 $102,480
2016 $5,109 $118,000 $15,520 $102,480
2015 $3,204 $117,120 $15,440 $101,680
2014 $2,658 $98,640 $13,080 $85,560

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6760919

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 14-0045-LL-262-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.