170 Bradford Ct Freeport, FL 32439
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Cul-De-Sac
- Living Room
- Freeport Middle School Rated A-
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Available now at 170 Bradford Ct in the sought-after Enclave community in Freeport!
Built in 2023, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,253 sqft of comfortable living space with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy an open and spacious layout with a bright living area and plenty of room to entertain. The home also features a 2-car garage and a fully fenced backyard -- perfect for pets, kids, or relaxing evenings outdoors.
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with minimal traffic, this home offers both privacy and convenience. Freeport is known for its small-town charm and easy access to some of the Emerald Coast's best attractions. Enjoy nearby boating, fishing, kayaking, hiking, and paddleboarding at local parks and waterways. You're also just a short drive from shopping, dining, and entertainment in the surrounding beach communities. Only about 25-30 minutes from the white sand beaches of South Walton and 30A!
Don't miss this opportunity to live in a newer home in a growing and convenient location! Beach Sunsets Inc is acquiring resident for owner/property. Upon approval and lease execution, LESSEE with work directly with LESSOR for payments, move in/move out coordination, maintenance and all other inquiries about property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,253 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Vinyl Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-1S-19-23050-000-0170
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $313,000 | -0.6% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2023 07/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Price Changed | $314,900 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | For Sale | $314,900 | -1.6% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2023 05/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.6% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Price Changed | $324,999 | -1.5% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $329,999 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Renee's Other Listings
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1003410
APN: 16-1S-19-23050-000-0170
- 8 Alexander Way
- 71 Bradford Ct
- 48 Bradford Ct
- 174 Caswell Branch Rd
- 153 & 155 Caswell Branch Rd
- 51 Jessica Ct
- 906 Symphony Way
- 804 Symphony Way
- 61 Amadeus Ave
- 786 Symphony Way
- 446 Mango Ln
- 13 S Main Deck Dr
- 25 S Main Deck Dr
- 33 S Main Deck Dr
- 17 S Main Deck Dr
- 497 Symphony Way
- 471 Symphony Way
- 248 Four Mile Rd
- 65 Concert Ct
- 38 Rudder Ln
- 103 Bradford Ct
- 81 Bradford Ct
- 161 Caswell Branch Rd
- 41 S Main Deck Dr
- 47 S Main Deck Dr
- 248 Four Mile Rd Unit E
- 205 Hammock Trail E
- 147 Picnic Place
- 173 Whitman Way
- 15 Palm St
- 47 Palm St
- 15 Oakfield Dr
- 70 Jakes Way
- 215 Date Palm Ln
- 255 N Jackson St
- 175 Date Palm Ln
- 151 Date Palm Ln
- 330 N Sand Palm Rd Unit Vista Unit
- 330 N Sand Palm Rd Unit Sand Palm Rd N 330 - Vista
- 318 N Sand Palm Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.