170 Cameron Dr Oakland, TN 38060
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Cameron Dr, Oakland, TN 38060 and is currently estimated at $294,340, approximately $175 per square foot. 170 Cameron Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Long Brandon R
Bought by
Arthur Kenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,236
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Oaklands Reserve Phase 4
Bought by
Geneva Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kenia | $150,000 | -- | |
| Arthur Kenia | $150,000 | -- | |
| Arthur Kenia | -- | -- | |
| Geneva Homes | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arthur Kenia | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $75,725 | $15,000 | $60,725 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $51,050 | $10,000 | $41,050 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $51,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $874 | $51,050 | $10,000 | $41,050 |
| 2021 | $874 | $51,050 | $10,000 | $41,050 |
| 2020 | $584 | $51,050 | $10,000 | $41,050 |
| 2019 | $786 | $38,725 | $8,000 | $30,725 |
| 2018 | $809 | $38,725 | $8,000 | $30,725 |
| 2017 | $689 | $38,725 | $8,000 | $30,725 |
| 2016 | $687 | $36,100 | $8,000 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $687 | $36,100 | $8,000 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $687 | $36,100 | $8,000 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map