170 Cedar Ave Maywood, NJ 07607
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Cedar Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607 and is currently estimated at $685,201, approximately $404 per square foot. 170 Cedar Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Maywood Avenue Elementary School, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,045 | $597,600 | $369,000 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $11,579 | $559,700 | $345,100 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $11,141 | $537,800 | $331,300 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $11,141 | $488,200 | $301,300 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $10,897 | $447,700 | $266,300 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $11,224 | $355,200 | $224,800 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $11,054 | $355,200 | $224,800 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $10,809 | $355,200 | $224,800 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $10,635 | $355,200 | $224,800 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $10,308 | $355,200 | $224,800 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $10,024 | $355,200 | $224,800 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $9,882 | $355,200 | $224,800 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map