170 Cirque Dr Brinnon, WA 98320
Brinnon NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,981/month
Highlights
- Community Boat Launch
- Jetty Views
- Deck
- Brinnon Elementary School Rated 9+
- 0.99 Acre Lot
- Secluded Lot
About This Home
Spacious double-lot package in Seamount Estates featuring the updated view home at 170 Cirque Dr plus the adjacent 0.19-acre parcel for added privacy, future shop potential, or RV/boat storage. This 2-bed, 2-bath home offers sweeping water views, a newer 35-year architectural roof (2021), vinyl windows, tongue-and-groove ceilings, recessed lighting, and remodeled baths with stone-top vanities and custom tile. Primary bath is near completion. Terraced, level grounds feature low-voltage lighting, powered storage shed, rebuilt foundation, and professional drainage system. Fiber optic internet available. Enjoy private community beach access, boat launch, crabbing, kayaking, Olympic Peninsula recreation and planned 9-hole golf course nearby. Rare opportunity to own extra space and flexibility in Brinnon.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2521239
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,541
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 43,125 Sq Ft Lot
- Secluded Lot
- Steep Slope
- Wooded Lot
- Garden
- 993500007
- Property is in good condition
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,104 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 993500008
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Tom Henderson(Hoa President) Association
- Seamount Estates Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Recreation
- Community Boat Launch
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $188,958 | $96,600 | $92,358 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $176,710 | $88,200 | $88,510 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $163,662 | $79,000 | $84,662 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $132,965 | $56,000 | $76,965 |
| 2021 | $950 | $112,432 | $48,825 | $63,607 |
| 2020 | $813 | $95,491 | $34,650 | $60,841 |
| 2019 | $739 | $79,457 | $34,650 | $44,807 |
| 2018 | $722 | $79,457 | $34,650 | $44,807 |
| 2017 | $662 | $68,734 | $28,000 | $40,734 |
| 2016 | $638 | $68,734 | $28,000 | $40,734 |
| 2015 | $634 | $68,734 | $28,000 | $40,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,734 | $28,000 | $40,734 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,455 | $32,500 | $37,955 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | +179.7% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $118,000 | -14.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2018 01/27/18 | For Sale | $138,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2018 01/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2521239
- 31 Hood Place
- 120 King Dr
- 60 King Dr
- 81 Seamount Dr
- 835 Pollock Dr
- 11 Williams Ct
- 0 Cedar Place
- 126 Handley Ln
- 1 Nka Yashi Rd
- 60 Cedar Place
- 67 Birch Ct
- 0 Apn:932100906 Unit NWM2410437
- 160 N Triton Head Dr
- 11 Bayview Ct
- 560 N Beacon Point Loop N
- 121 Bayview Ave
- 10 Creek Ct
- 310 N Beacon Point Loop S
- 411 Elk Dr
- 110 Trailwood Dr
- 3405 Northlake Way NW Unit 3
- 3873 NW Fairway Ln
- 8756 Shore Place NW
- 9222 Silverdale Way NW
- 9719 Danwood Ln NW Unit 3
- 9717 Danwood Ln NW Unit 2
- 3000-3012 Austin Dr
- 3414 NW Kensington Ln
- 11530 Bella Vista Ave NW
- 11421 Clear Creek Rd NW
- 9950 Blaine Ave NW
- 9902 Cranberry Ln NW
- 9896 Enterprise Ln NW
- 27051 U S 101 Unit 5
- 27051 U S 101 Unit 3
- 27051 U S 101 Unit 1
- 2033 NW Bobwhite Ln
- 4520 Bay Vista Blvd
- 11153-11153 Shipside Ln NW
- 12188 Cloudy Peak Ln NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.