170 County Rd W Bancroft, WI 54921
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $414,044
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 170 County Rd W, Bancroft, WI 54921 and is currently estimated at $364,681. 170 County Rd W is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Kaehn Paul P and Kaehn Delores F
Bought by
Pierce Delbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Delbert | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $301,200 | $97,900 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $37 | $301,200 | $97,900 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $172,100 | $55,000 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $172,100 | $55,000 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $172,100 | $55,000 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $172,100 | $55,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $172,100 | $55,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $172,100 | $55,000 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $174,100 | $49,000 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $174,100 | $49,000 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,100 | $49,000 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map