472 Akron Dr Bancroft, WI 54921
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Akron Dr, Bancroft, WI 54921 and is currently estimated at $274,398. 472 Akron Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Neitzel Diane G
Bought by
Neitzel Rodney J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neitzel Rodney J | $84,600 | Ian Prust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $163,700 | $97,500 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $21 | $163,700 | $97,500 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $84,600 | $58,000 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $84,600 | $58,000 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $69,500 | $58,000 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $69,500 | $58,000 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $69,500 | $58,000 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $69,500 | $58,000 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $877 | $56,600 | $50,000 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $884 | $56,600 | $50,000 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $797 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $797 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map