$307,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

170 County Road 751 Enterprise, AL 36330

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$148 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

16 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Holly Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on a large corner lot in Enterprise! Step inside to find a spacious kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, beautiful glass cabinets, and plenty of room to cook and gather. The oversized Master Suite is your own private retreat with a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and ample closet space. Out back, your personal paradise awaits — enjoy warm southern days in your very own inground pool, perfect for entertaining or relaxing through summer and into fall. This home offers both comfort and convenience, and it's completely move-in ready. Don't miss your chance to own this slice of Enterprise living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Pierce

Brokerage Phone: 2058875669 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Other Other

OTHER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,101

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,072 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19 09 07 35 0 000 001. 027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,101

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 0.48 Acres
  • Exclusions: N
  • Subdivision Name: Curington Farm Phase I
  • Directions: From Dothan, take 84W towards Enterprise, take a right on AL-27N, right on Co Rd 700, right on Co Rd 749, left on Co Rd 750, right on Co Rd 751, property is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Not Handicap Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Other Rooms (See Remarks), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2072
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Downstairs
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Separate Shower

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: County Trash Service, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks

Schools

  • Elementary School: New Brockton Elementary
  • High School: New Brockton High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: New Brockton Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8
  • Parcel #: 19 09 07 35 0 000 001. 027

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2101
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-6.94%
Views
105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
92.40%
Original Mortgage
$317,131
Outstanding Balance
$317,131
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,632

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Hayes Troi A
Bought by
Hayes Maurice Luray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Guzman Anahi Alexa and Guzman Arnold
Bought by
Hayes Maurice Luray and Hayes Troi A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Burnett Construction Llc
Bought by
Guzman Anahi Alexa and Guzman Arnold

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,204
Interest Rate
5.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Krj Development Inc
Bought by
Burnett Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $307,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $304,520 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $304,520 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Survivorship Deed -- --
Corporate Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $317,131 New Conventional
Previous Owner $258,204 No Value Available
Previous Owner $180,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $307,000 -6.9% $148 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $329,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,109 $61,180 $6,801 $54,379
2024 $2,101 $60,920 $6,802 $54,118
2023 $1,999 $51,614 $6,800 $44,814
2022 $1,785 $51,620 $0 $0
2021 $746 $22,440 $0 $0
2020 $753 $22,640 $0 $0
2019 $786 $23,620 $0 $0
2018 $786 $23,620 $0 $0
2017 $789 $23,700 $0 $0
2016 $789 $23,700 $0 $0
2015 $818 $24,560 $0 $0
2014 $818 $24,560 $0 $0
2013 $821 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 207643

APN: 09-07-35-0-000-001.027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.