170 Crans Rd Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Crans Rd, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $823,149, approximately $271 per square foot. 170 Crans Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Harmony Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hartford John
Bought by
Basso Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Hartford Homes Corporatio
Bought by
Hartford John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Crinieri Sharon and Crinieri John
Bought by
Hartford Home Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Autumn Sky Development Co Inc
Bought by
Crinieri Sharon and Fagan John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basso Robert | $443,000 | Joram Aris | |
| Hartford John W | $270,000 | Paul E Johnson | |
| Hartford Home Inc | $141,100 | Paul Johnson | |
| Crinieri Sharon | $31,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,089 | $187,800 | $21,700 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $17,403 | $187,800 | $21,700 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $17,403 | $187,800 | $21,700 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $16,985 | $187,800 | $21,700 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $16,340 | $187,800 | $21,700 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $16,600 | $185,800 | $21,700 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $16,428 | $185,800 | $21,700 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $16,428 | $185,800 | $21,700 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $16,274 | $185,800 | $21,700 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $16,719 | $185,800 | $21,700 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,800 | $21,700 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,800 | $21,700 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map