170 Culbertson Ave Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Culbertson Ave, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $61,466, approximately $50 per square foot. 170 Culbertson Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School, Adhiambo School, and Amazing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Par Land L Timber Investments Llc
Bought by
Catchings John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catchings John | -- | -- | |
| Catchings John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $1,125 | $975 | $150 |
| 2024 | $217 | $1,125 | $975 | $150 |
| 2023 | $217 | $1,125 | $975 | $150 |
| 2022 | $217 | $1,125 | $975 | $150 |
| 2021 | $216 | $1,125 | $975 | $150 |
| 2020 | $215 | $1,125 | $975 | $150 |
| 2019 | $215 | $1,125 | $975 | $150 |
| 2018 | $213 | $1,125 | $975 | $150 |