170 D View Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
West Ocean View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $482,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 D View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $458,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 170 D View Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Lts Iii Llc
Bought by
Willrob Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
W & R Rentals Llc
Bought by
Lts Iii Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willrob Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lts Iii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $358,100 | $85,500 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $345,500 | $85,500 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $328,000 | $85,500 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $305,900 | $74,400 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $277,800 | $67,000 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $257,900 | $65,000 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $249,800 | $65,000 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $242,200 | $65,000 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $238,400 | $65,000 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $235,100 | $65,000 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $235,100 | $65,000 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $235,100 | $65,000 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map