170 Diminish Dr Newark, DE 19713
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $299,017
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Diminish Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $290,254, approximately $283 per square foot. 170 Diminish Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Hinds William M and Hinds Tracy C
Bought by
Hinds William M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Hinds Tracy C
Bought by
Hinds William M and Hinds Tracy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,275
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Hannaford John J
Bought by
Smith Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds William M | -- | None Available | |
| Hinds William M | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Hinds Tracy C | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kimberly M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinds Tracy C | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Hinds William M | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kimberly M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $284,400 | $60,100 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map