170 E 294th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $169,425 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E 294th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $179,856, approximately $143 per square foot. 170 E 294th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Smith Beth E and Smith Gregory A
Bought by
Baron Mel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Lori T and Coleman Robert M
Bought by
Baron Mel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Thomas N and Thompson Nancy L
Bought by
Baron Mel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Mel | $80,000 | -- | |
| Baron Mel | -- | -- | |
| Baron Mel | -- | -- | |
| Baron Mel | -- | -- | |
| Baron Mel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,910 | $13,910 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,910 | $13,910 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $41,260 | $10,820 | $30,440 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $41,260 | $10,820 | $30,440 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $41,260 | $10,820 | $30,440 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $36,840 | $9,660 | $27,180 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $36,840 | $9,660 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $32,900 | $16,890 | $16,010 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $32,900 | $16,890 | $16,010 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $32,900 | $16,890 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $32,900 | $16,890 | $16,010 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $32,900 | $16,890 | $16,010 |
| 2013 | $2,383 | $32,900 | $16,890 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map