170 E Division St Norris, IL 61553
Estimated Value: $78,238 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Division St, Norris, IL 61553 and is currently estimated at $92,079, approximately $106 per square foot. 170 E Division St is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $470 | $23,050 | $2,040 | $21,010 |
| 2023 | $497 | $22,060 | $1,950 | $20,110 |
| 2022 | $527 | $22,060 | $1,950 | $20,110 |
| 2021 | $523 | $21,200 | $1,870 | $19,330 |
| 2020 | $528 | $20,300 | $1,790 | $18,510 |
| 2019 | $522 | $21,500 | $1,820 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $520 | $21,090 | $1,790 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $21,090 | $1,790 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $848 | $20,770 | $1,760 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $533 | $20,020 | $1,700 | $18,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,510 | $1,660 | $17,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,850 | $1,600 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map