170 E Guadalupe Rd Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodHighlights
- Pool
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Property Id: 2468047
Updated 3BR / 3 BTH Townhome Near Downtown Gilbert | Premium Finishes + Prime Location
Beautifully upgraded 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse located less than a mile from downtown Gilbert.
This home features new plank flooring, new carpet, updated lighting, and freshly painted cabinetry throughout. Spacious layout includes two living areas, formal dining, and breakfast bar seating—ideal for both entertaining and everyday living.
Enjoy a private paved patio with storage and direct access to two covered parking spaces. Located in a quiet, well-maintained community with pool and spa.
Minutes from Downtown Gilbert, Freestone Park, top dining, shopping, trails, and gyms.
Washer & Dryer Included
Guest Parking Available
Well-qualified applicants only. Income, credit, and background screening required. Please submit application.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Rent | $2,190 | -- | -- |
- 170 E Guadalupe Rd Unit 173
- 170 E Guadalupe Rd Unit 152
- 170 E Guadalupe Rd Unit 88
- 640 N Ironwood Way
- 338 E Harvard Ave
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1054
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1140
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1036
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1169
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1037
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1146
- 20 W San Remo St Unit 1
- 95 W San Remo St
- 938 N Evergreen Ct
- 223 W Harvard Ave
- 436 N Larkspur St
- 470 E San Angelo Ave
- 224 W Aspen Ave
- 490 E San Angelo Ave
- 477 N Alder Ct Unit 113
- 170 E Guadalupe Rd Unit 80
- 170 E Guadalupe Rd Unit 62
- 125 E Guadalupe Rd
- 311 E Pinon Way
- 130 W Guadalupe Rd
- 960 N Gilbert Rd
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1089
- 240 W Juniper Ave Unit 1027
- 827 N Evergreen St
- 1101 N Gilbert Rd
- 240 W Juniper Ave
- 105 W Commerce Ct Unit 91
- 306 E Vaughn Ave
- 1295 N Ash St
- 275 W Juniper Ave
- 253 E Vaughn Ave Unit SI ID1386143P
- 1381 N Gilbert Rd
- 1338 N Brittany Ln
- 444 W Princeton Ave
- 239 W Desert Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.