170 E Seventh St Lexington, KY 40508
North Limestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
751
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Seventh St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $158,667, approximately $211 per square foot. 170 E Seventh St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including William Wells Brown Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Clifford Martin Wilder and Clifford Marty
Bought by
Goraya One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,381
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$98,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Clem Frankie Lee
Bought by
Clifford Marty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goraya One Llc | $20,350 | -- | |
| Clifford Marty | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |