170 Eldred Yulan Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $271,867
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $242,717, approximately $273 per square foot. 170 Eldred Yulan Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Elizabeth J Higgins Ret
Bought by
Higgins Elizabeth J and Higgins Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Higgins Elizabeth J
Bought by
Elizabeth J Higgins Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Elizabeth J | -- | None Available | |
| Elizabeth J Higgins Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,800 | $16,275 | $111,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map