170 Estates Dr Piedmont, CA 94611
La Salle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,428,000 - $5,042,289
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,724
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Estates Dr, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $4,298,430, approximately $639 per square foot. 170 Estates Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2008
Sold by
Menke John D and Menke Nancy G
Bought by
Menke John D and Menke Nancy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Menke John D and Menke Nancy G
Bought by
The Menke 1994 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menke John D | -- | None Available | |
| The Menke 1994 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Menke 1994 Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,023 | $2,417,957 | $1,834,945 | $590,012 |
| 2024 | $36,023 | $2,370,416 | $1,798,971 | $578,445 |
| 2023 | $35,472 | $2,330,815 | $1,763,709 | $567,106 |
| 2022 | $34,474 | $2,278,120 | $1,729,132 | $555,988 |
| 2021 | $32,917 | $2,233,329 | $1,695,239 | $545,090 |
| 2020 | $32,834 | $2,217,361 | $1,677,859 | $539,502 |
| 2019 | $31,864 | $2,173,901 | $1,644,973 | $528,928 |
| 2018 | $30,748 | $2,131,288 | $1,612,728 | $518,560 |
| 2017 | $30,815 | $2,089,507 | $1,581,113 | $508,394 |
| 2016 | $28,537 | $2,048,538 | $1,550,112 | $498,426 |
| 2015 | $28,595 | $2,017,779 | $1,526,837 | $490,942 |
| 2014 | $28,105 | $1,978,269 | $1,496,940 | $481,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map