170 Eureka Dr Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Eureka Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $659,602, approximately $347 per square foot. 170 Eureka Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Lopreiato Family Living Trust and Lopreiato Mark
Bought by
Bulmer Euan and Bulmer Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,050
Outstanding Balance
$625,466
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Dewitt Susan
Bought by
Lopreiato Mark A and Lopreiato Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Dewitt Jack W and Dewitt Josephine
Bought by
Dewitt John William and Dewitt Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulmer Euan | $659,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lopreiato Mark A | $380,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Dewitt John William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulmer Euan | $626,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopreiato Mark A | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $486,846 | $97,368 | $389,478 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $477,300 | $95,459 | $381,841 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $467,941 | $93,587 | $374,354 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $458,766 | $91,752 | $367,014 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $449,771 | $89,953 | $359,818 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $445,160 | $89,031 | $356,129 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $436,431 | $87,285 | $349,146 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $427,874 | $85,574 | $342,300 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $419,484 | $83,896 | $335,588 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $411,259 | $82,251 | $329,008 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $405,082 | $81,016 | $324,066 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $397,147 | $79,429 | $317,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map