170 Falcon Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $620,630
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,540
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Falcon Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $565,158, approximately $222 per square foot. 170 Falcon Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Holy Angels Regional School, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Rosso Nancy A
Bought by
Rosso Nancy A and Weir Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,286
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$468,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Rosso Nancy A
Bought by
Rosso Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Franklin Ronald D and Turner Nancy A
Bought by
Turner Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |