170 Hacker Ct Somerset, KY 42503
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Hacker Ct, Somerset, KY 42503 and is currently estimated at $208,195, approximately $160 per square foot. 170 Hacker Ct is a home with nearby schools including Saline Christian Academy and Somerset Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Betty Jones
Bought by
Begley Vilda V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begley Vilda V | $59,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $160,000 | $10,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $982 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $968 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |