170 Hendrix Ave Athens, GA 30601
Newtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,587,952
Studio
--
Bath
4,013
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Hendrix Ave, Athens, GA 30601 and is currently estimated at $1,317,984, approximately $328 per square foot. 170 Hendrix Ave is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Johnnie Lay Burks Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Reilly W Gray
Bought by
Reilly W Gray and Canfield Molly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly W Gray | -- | -- | |
| Reilly W Gray | $435,000 | -- | |
| Price Willie Lue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,605 | $535,316 | $82,944 | $452,372 |
| 2024 | $15,605 | $492,695 | $82,944 | $409,751 |
| 2023 | $14,897 | $457,391 | $82,944 | $374,447 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $143,101 | $40,000 | $103,101 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $60,394 | $36,000 | $24,394 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $50,636 | $32,400 | $18,236 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $49,805 | $32,400 | $17,405 |
| 2017 | $561 | $46,168 | $32,400 | $13,768 |
| 2016 | $532 | $44,090 | $32,400 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $529 | $43,882 | $32,400 | $11,482 |
| 2014 | $464 | $39,243 | $28,800 | $10,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map