170 Jackson St Columbus, OH 43206
German Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,767 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Jackson St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $703,192, approximately $363 per square foot. 170 Jackson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Siebert Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Miller Jaye Claire
Bought by
Miller Jaye Claire and Miller D P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jaye Claire | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,824 | $174,340 | $103,220 | $71,120 |
| 2024 | $7,824 | $174,340 | $103,220 | $71,120 |
| 2023 | $7,724 | $174,335 | $103,215 | $71,120 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $130,870 | $40,180 | $90,690 |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $130,870 | $40,180 | $90,690 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $130,870 | $40,180 | $90,690 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $113,680 | $34,930 | $78,750 |
| 2018 | $6,774 | $113,680 | $34,930 | $78,750 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $113,680 | $34,930 | $78,750 |
| 2016 | $7,343 | $110,850 | $30,660 | $80,190 |
| 2015 | $6,666 | $110,850 | $30,660 | $80,190 |
| 2014 | $6,682 | $110,850 | $30,660 | $80,190 |
| 2013 | $3,138 | $105,560 | $29,190 | $76,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map