170 Johns St Trimble, TN 38259
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Johns St, Trimble, TN 38259 and is currently estimated at $164,485, approximately $113 per square foot. 170 Johns St is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2026
Sold by
Nicholas Hurt and Deborah Hurt
Bought by
Hurt Robert and Hurt Deborah T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Benjamin Matthew B
Bought by
Hurt Nicholas and Hurt Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Watford Dana L
Bought by
Benjamin Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Maldonado Dennis
Bought by
Watford Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
6.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Lyda
Bought by
Maldonado Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Davis Nancy
Bought by
Maldonado Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Thurman Freida
Bought by
Maldonado Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Griggs Tommye Ruth
Bought by
Maldonado Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Mccaleb Leonard
Bought by
Maldonado Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1967
Bought by
Mccaleb James R and Mccaleb Lorraine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurt Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurt Nicholas | -- | Dyer Land Title | |
| Benjamin Matthew B | $54,000 | -- | |
| Watford Dana | $67,500 | -- | |
| Maldonado Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Mccaleb James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurt Nicholas | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Matthew B | $48,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaleb James R | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,200 | $3,225 | $35,975 |
| 2024 | $506 | $20,575 | $1,500 | $19,075 |
| 2023 | $857 | $20,575 | $1,500 | $19,075 |
| 2022 | $840 | $20,575 | $1,500 | $19,075 |
| 2021 | $840 | $20,575 | $1,500 | $19,075 |
| 2020 | $483 | $20,575 | $1,500 | $19,075 |
| 2019 | $764 | $17,550 | $1,050 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $738 | $17,550 | $1,050 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $738 | $17,550 | $1,050 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $738 | $17,550 | $1,050 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $713 | $17,550 | $1,050 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $713 | $17,550 | $1,050 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map