170 Legg Rd Haines Falls, NY 12436
Estimated Value: $366,851 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Legg Rd, Haines Falls, NY 12436 and is currently estimated at $409,617, approximately $393 per square foot. 170 Legg Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Wimmer Judith Reed
Bought by
Stokes Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Frank | -- | Larry Garbner | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,400 | $39,100 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map