2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
4.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Lothrop Rd, Alna, ME 04535. 170 Lothrop Rd is a home located in Lincoln County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $129,240 | $31,160 | $98,080 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $129,240 | $31,160 | $98,080 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $129,240 | $31,160 | $98,080 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $129,240 | $31,160 | $98,080 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $129,240 | $31,160 | $98,080 |
| 2020 | $962 | $50,780 | $21,160 | $29,620 |
| 2019 | $924 | $50,780 | $21,160 | $29,620 |
| 2018 | $901 | $50,780 | $21,160 | $29,620 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $49,742 | $15,069 | $34,673 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $49,742 | $15,069 | $34,673 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $48,702 | $14,030 | $34,672 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $48,703 | $14,030 | $34,673 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $48,702 | $14,030 | $34,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map