Estimated Value: $355,943 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Lothrop Rd, Alna, ME 04535 and is currently estimated at $400,986, approximately $363 per square foot. 178 Lothrop Rd is a home located in Lincoln County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Lothrop John
Bought by
Stone Coreysha and Stone Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,420
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$397,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Lothrop John
Bought by
Lothrop Coreysha and Bryant Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Coreysha | -- | -- | |
| Lothrop Coreysha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Coreysha | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $210,990 | $59,280 | $151,710 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $215,290 | $63,580 | $151,710 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $223,480 | $71,770 | $151,710 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $229,130 | $77,420 | $151,710 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $227,780 | $80,150 | $147,630 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $232,680 | $85,050 | $147,630 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $228,970 | $81,340 | $147,630 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $231,140 | $83,510 | $147,630 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $195,799 | $70,293 | $125,506 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $193,840 | $68,334 | $125,506 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $188,505 | $62,999 | $125,506 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $187,943 | $62,437 | $125,506 |
| 2013 | $4,197 | $185,318 | $59,812 | $125,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map