170 Mandel Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Mandel Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $635,503, approximately $259 per square foot. 170 Mandel Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Bordiere Craig
Bought by
Bordiere Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Fuentes Meridith
Bought by
Bordlere Craig and Zuk Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordiere Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Bordlere Craig | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,187 | $246,520 | $66,140 | $180,380 |
| 2024 | $7,751 | $246,520 | $66,140 | $180,380 |
| 2023 | $7,484 | $246,520 | $66,140 | $180,380 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $246,520 | $66,140 | $180,380 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | $246,520 | $66,140 | $180,380 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $230,760 | $67,490 | $163,270 |
| 2019 | $7,070 | $230,760 | $67,490 | $163,270 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $230,760 | $67,490 | $163,270 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $230,760 | $67,490 | $163,270 |
| 2016 | $6,840 | $230,760 | $67,490 | $163,270 |
| 2015 | $6,834 | $234,530 | $64,280 | $170,250 |
| 2014 | $6,651 | $234,530 | $64,280 | $170,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map