170 Marion St Denver, CO 80218
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,975,000 - $2,171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Marion St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $2,064,589, approximately $750 per square foot. 170 Marion St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Buyer Accepted Llc
Bought by
Miller Zachary Spencer and Miller Jessica Baldovsky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,226,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,146,103
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Brian Gregory and Amanda Gregory
Bought by
Buyer Accepted Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,226,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,146,103
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Cook Diane G and Cook Gary M
Bought by
Gregory Brian and Gregory Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$553,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Cook Diane G and Cook Gary
Bought by
Cook Diane G and Cook Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Cook Diane G
Bought by
Cook Diane G and Cook Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Zachary Spencer | $2,167,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buyer Accepted Llc | $2,134,975 | New Title Company Name | |
| Gregory Brian | $1,190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gregory Brian | $1,190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cook Diane G | -- | -- | |
| Cook Diane G | -- | -- | |
| Cook Diane G | -- | -- | |
| Cook Diane G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Zachary Spencer | $1,226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Brian | $553,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Diane G | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,661 | $140,080 | $55,890 | $55,890 |
| 2024 | $11,661 | $147,230 | $49,430 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $11,408 | $147,230 | $49,430 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $8,079 | $101,590 | $55,090 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $7,798 | $104,510 | $56,680 | $47,830 |
| 2020 | $7,584 | $102,220 | $56,680 | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $102,220 | $56,680 | $45,540 |
| 2018 | $6,494 | $83,940 | $45,660 | $38,280 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $83,940 | $45,660 | $38,280 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $74,960 | $50,482 | $24,478 |
| 2015 | $5,235 | $74,960 | $50,482 | $24,478 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $63,030 | $42,873 | $20,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map