Seller's Agent in 2024
Colby Smith
Rent Athens, LLC
(706) 224-4305
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $416,000
This home is located at 170 Northview Dr Unit 2, Athens, GA 30605 since 30 January 2024 and is currently estimated at $365,467, approximately $319 per square foot. This property was built in 1985. 170 Northview Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barrow Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans David | $342,500 | -- | |
| Evans David | $342,500 | -- | |
| Patrick Gary W | $94,900 | -- | |
| Patrick Gary W | $94,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans David | $274,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $134,618 | $16,000 | $118,618 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $125,946 | $16,000 | $109,946 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $89,522 | $16,000 | $73,522 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $80,823 | $15,000 | $65,823 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $67,273 | $15,000 | $52,273 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $62,922 | $14,000 | $48,922 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $54,891 | $12,000 | $42,891 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $52,880 | $12,000 | $40,880 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $51,037 | $12,000 | $39,037 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $50,870 | $12,000 | $38,870 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $50,032 | $12,000 | $38,032 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $50,032 | $12,000 | $38,032 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Colby Smith
Rent Athens, LLC
(706) 224-4305
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Scott Talley
5Market Realty
(706) 340-0424
23 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CM1015164
APN: 173A4-B-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.